Curriculum
1. Semester 2. Semester
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS
ANE 1103 BASIC COMPUTER EDUCATION 2+2+0 3 5      ANE 1104 BASIC APPROACHES ON ANIMATION 2+2+0 3 5
ANE 1107 HISTORY OF ANIMATION 2+2+0 3 5      ANE 1108 HISTORY OF COMPUTER GAMES 2+2+0 3 5
ANT 1101 BASIC ART EDUCATION I 6+6+0 9 11      ANT 1102 BASIC ART EDUCATION II 6+6+0 9 11
ANT 1105 BASIC ANIMATION AND GAME PROGRAMMING I 2+2+0 3 5      ANT 1106 BASIC ANIMATION AND GAME PROGRAMMING II 2+2+0 3 5
TURK 1110 TURKISH I 2+0+0 2 2      TURK 1210 TURKISH II 2+0+0 2 2
UFND 3020 DESIGN CULTURE 2+0+0 2 2      UFND 4020 AESTHETIC CULTURE 2+0+0 2 2
Total ECTS :30 Total ECTS :30
  
3. Semester 4. Semester
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS
ANE 2203 TRADITIONAL CHARACTER MODELLING 2+2+0 3 5      ANE 2204 DIGITAL CHARACTER MODELLING 2+2+0 3 5
ANT 2201 ANIMATION AND GAME DESIGN PROJECT I 6+2+0 7 11      ANE 2206 HISTORY OF MODERN ART 2+0+0 2 2
HIST 1110 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND HISTORY OF REVOLUTION I 2+0+0 2 2      ANT 2202 ANIMATION AND GAME DESIGN PROJECT II 6+2+0 7 11
UFND 5020 ETHIC CULTURE 2+0+0 2 2      HIST 1210 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND HISTORY OF REVOLUTION II 2+0+0 2 2
ELECT ANT3 3. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - - 5      ELECT ANT4 4. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - 2 5
UNI ELECT3 3. SEMESTER UNIVERSITY ELECTIVE COURSES - - 5      UNI ELECT4 4. SEMESTER UNIVERSITY ELECTIVE COURSES - 2 5
Total ECTS :30 Total ECTS :30
  
5. Semester 6. Semester
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS
ANE 3303 ARTISTIC APPROACH I 2+2+0 3 5      ANE 3304 ARTISTIC APPROACH II 2+2+0 3 5
ANE 3305 STORYBOARD 2+2+0 3 3      ANE 3306 PROJECT MANAGMENT 2+2+0 3 4
ANT 3301 ANIMATION AND GAME DESIGN PROJECT III 6+2+0 7 11      ANT 3302 ANIMATION AND GAME DESIGN PROJECT IV 6+2+0 7 11
UFND 7010 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 0+2+0 1 1      ELECT ANT6-1 6. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - 7 5
ELECT ANT5-1 5. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - - 5      ELECT ANT6-2 6. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - 7 5
ELECT ANT5-2 5. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - - 5      0
Total ECTS :30 Total ECTS :30
  
7. Semester 8. Semester
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS
ANT 4401 ANIMATION GRADUATION PROJECT I 8+0+0 8 15      ANIM 406 FINAL PROJECT II 0+6+0 3 17
ANT 4403 IMAGE EDITING AND COMPOSITION I 2+2+0 3 5      ANT 4402 ANIMATION GRADUATION PROJECT II 8+0+0 8 15
ELECT ANT7-1 7. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - - 5      ANT 4404 IMAGE EDITING AND COMPOSITION II 2+2+0 3 5
ELECT ANT7-2 7. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - - 5      ELECT ANT8 8. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - 3 5
ELECT ANT8-2 8. SEMESTER AREA ELECTIVE COURSES - 3 5
Total ECTS :30 Total ECTS :47
  
1. Elective Courses
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Compulsory/Elective Group Code
2. Elective Courses
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Compulsory/Elective Group Code
3. Elective Courses
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Compulsory/Elective Group Code
4. Elective Courses
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Compulsory/Elective Group Code
5. Elective Courses
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Compulsory/Elective Group Code
6. Elective Courses
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Compulsory/Elective Group Code
7. Elective Courses
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Compulsory/Elective Group Code
8. Elective Courses
Course Code Course Name T+A YK ECTS Compulsory/Elective Group Code